Desertcart
Explore

from USA
to Philippines
in 9-15 days
At your doorstep by Aug 05  to Aug 11 with standard delivery

Description

  • Loaded in Vitamins A, E, F and antioxidants. Most Popular, Natural and Effective Skin Super-Food.
  • Antiaging Properties Shea butter has been used for centuries as a wrinkle reducer. Shea butter contains essential fatty acids, along with vitamins A and E, which are imperative to maintaining your skin's elasticity and suppleness.
  • Natural Anti-Inflammatory Shea butter has natural anti-inflammatory properties that have been known to heal scrapes, cuts and burns; relieve sunburn and rashes; take the sting out of insect bites; and ease the pain from muscle fatigue and arthritis.
  • Moisturizer Shea butter has the ability to soothe, hydrate and balance your skin. It is used as a moisturizer for dry skin and eczema, as a dry scalp treatment, for chapped lips and to help soften cracked dry skin on heels, elbows and knees.
  • It reduces skin inflammation and helps in curing several skin disorders such as eczema and psoriasis.
  • Imported from USA.
Botanical Name: Butyrospermum parkii. Extraction Method: Cold Pressed. Processing Type: Unrefined. Obtained From: Nuts. Ingredients: Shea Butter, 100% Pure with NO additives or carriers added. Description: This butter extracted from the Shea Nut is unrefined and not processed in any way. Therefore the product will have a mild nutty odor and various inconsistencies in ivory/beige/white color including darker spots and streaks of grey. It is solid at room temperature and rather hard in consistency. Common Uses: Used predominantly for skin care, Shea Butter is known for its moisturizing and emollient properties. Rich in vitamins and fatty acids, it penetrates deeply into the epidermis and leaves a smooth, satiny finish. Shea Butter can be used to make massage butters, body butters, lip balms, and as a moisturizing agent in soaps and shaving creams. Recommended Usage: • Lotions & Creams: 2 - 20 % • Balms: 5 - 100 % • Bar Soaps: 5 - 20 % • Hair Conditioners: 1 - 10 %. When adding butters to creams and lotions, it might be necessary to gently warm them until the texture can be incorporated into the final product. Using a hand blender, create a vortex with your cream or lotion and drizzle your melted butter to fully incorporate. For addition in soaps, the general rule of thumb is 1 tablespoon per pound. As with most raw materials, results may vary, so we strongly recommend small, lab scale batches prior to any commercial manufacturing. We are buying our butters from organic certified supplier, made with organic ingredients. Shelf Life: This butter should be stored in a cool dark place and has a shelf-life of 1 year when stored properly. When you receive your item and are pleased with our transaction, please let us know by leaving positive feedback, we will do the same for you in return. Look forward to do business with you, H&B OILS CENTER Co.
Reviews

Shea Butter Unrefined Ivory Beige White Organic Natural Grade A Ghana Cold Pressed Raw Fresh Pure 24 oz

Quantity
1

Disclaimer: The price shown above includes all applicable taxes and fees. The information provided above is for reference purposes only. Products may go out of stock and delivery estimates may change at any time. Desertcart does not validate any claims made in the product descriptions above. For additional information, please contact the manufacturer or desertcart customer service. While desertcart makes reasonable efforts to only show products available in your country, some items may be cancelled if they are prohibited for import in Philippines. For more details, please visit our Support Page.